Baby & Kids Travel Essentials
Baby & Kids Travel Essentials brings together everything families need for weekends away, holidays and unforgettable adventures. Whether you're travelling by car, train or plane, the right equipment makes every journey easier and more enjoyable. At My Little Room, you'll find carefully selected travel cots, kids' suitcases, backpacks, travel pillows and summer essentials, along with many other products designed to keep babies and children comfortable, organised and ready for every destination.
Everything you need for family travel
Every journey is different, but the right equipment makes travelling with children much simpler. A travel cot provides a familiar place for your child to sleep away from home, while kids' suitcases and backpacks make it easy to pack clothes, toys and everyday essentials. Travel pillows add extra comfort during long journeys by car, train or plane, helping children relax and enjoy every adventure.
With practical, well-designed travel equipment, the whole family can travel with greater comfort and peace of mind.
Ready for every destination
Whether you're heading to the beach, the mountains or visiting family and friends, our carefully selected collection helps you prepare for every adventure. Summer essentials include everything needed for sunny days outdoors, from swimwear and UV-protective clothing to water toys, inflatable pools and outdoor accessories.
Whatever the season or destination, you'll find practical solutions designed to make travelling with babies and children easier.
Travel comfortably with babies and kids
Complete your travel equipment with a stroller for everyday outings, a car seat for safe journeys and a baby carrier whenever a stroller is less practical. Diaper bags, portable changing pads and baby travel bags help keep nappies, clothing and everyday essentials neatly organised throughout your trip.
Every product has been selected to make family travel safer, more comfortable and easier to organise from departure to arrival.
Stay organised throughout every adventure
Water bottles, lunch boxes, insulated food containers and snack bags make it easy to enjoy meals wherever your travels take you. A toiletry bag keeps toiletries and care products organised, ensuring your family has everything close at hand throughout your holiday or weekend away.
From your baby's very first holiday to adventures with growing children, My Little Room offers everything you need to travel with confidence and create unforgettable family memories.
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 109.00
Vegan Leather Diaper Bag - Burgundy
Studio Noos -
Shipping in 24hCHF 109.00
Vegan Leather Diaper Bag - Butter Yellow
Studio Noos -
Shipping in 24hCHF 59.00Studio Noos
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 94.00Studio Noos
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 98.00
Diaper Bag - Teddy Ecru Hearts
Studio Noos -
Shipping in 24hCHF 32.00
Toiletry Bag - Teddy Ecru Hearts
Studio Noos -
Shipping in 24hCHF 32.00
Toiletry Bag - Teddy Brown Hearts
Studio Noos -
Shipping in 24hCHF 38.00Studio Noos
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 47.00
Travel Changing Mat Plus - Teddy Ecru
Studio Noos -
Shipping in 24hCHF 47.00Studio Noos
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 97.00
Kids Cabin Travel Suitcase - Mon Amour
Konges Sløjd -
Shipping in 24hCHF 23.00
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 23.00Liewood
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 29.00
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 29.00
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 28.00
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 28.00
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 25.00
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 25.00
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 52.00
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 52.00
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 28.00
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 28.00
Danella Kids Gym Bag - Universe
Liewood -
Shipping in 24hCHF 34.00
Thermo Food Jar - Cherry Glitter
Konges Sløjd -
Shipping in 24hCHF 28.00Konges Sløjd
-
Shipping in 24hCHF 59.00
Vegan Leather Adult Fanny Pack - Burgundy
Studio Noos -
Shipping in 24hCHF 59.00
Vegan Leather Adult Fanny Pack - Butter Yellow
Studio Noos -
Shipping in 24hCHF 69.00
Vegan Leather Mom Bag - Burgundy
Studio Noos -
Shipping in 24hCHF 69.00
Vegan Leather Mom Bag - Butter Yellow
Studio Noos -
Shipping in 24hCHF 55.00Studio Noos
Deutsch
Français